2009 Ramon Rocha 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2009


Results By PCR Timing Service (www.pcrtiming.com)

5K Run

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Heath Farmington NY

140

23

***** M 20-29

15:08

4:53/M

2

Neal Holtschulte Rochester NY

137

25

***** M 20-29

15:20

4:57/M

3

Edward Quinn Rush NY

98

23

***** M 20-29

15:34

5:01/M

4

Chris Chichester Leicester NY

142

20

1 M 20-29

16:54

5:27/M

5

Joshua Perks Fairport NY

93

35

1 M 30-39

17:29

5:38/M

6

Josh Harter Avon NY

139

34

2 M 30-39

17:43

5:43/M

7

Ron Saxton Spencerport NY

105

48

***** M 40-49

17:53

5:46/M

8

Neil Marino Tewksbury MA

135

19

1 M 13-19

17:57

5:47/M

9

Allison Carr W.seneca NY

162

30

***** F 30-39

18:21

5:55/M

10

Russell Derick Bath NY

145

41

1 M 40-49

18:35

6:00/M

11

Joshua Myers Ballston Spa NY

165

18

2 M 13-19

18:53

6:05/M

12

Kevin Sheehan Victor NY

151

47

2 M 40-49

19:01

6:08/M

13

Guy Pirdy Castile NY

95

51

1 M 50-59

19:24

6:15/M

14

Amy Fakterowitz Williamsville NY

138

41

***** F 40-49

19:40

6:21/M

15

Jeffrey Nicholson Scarsdale NY

88

17

3 M 13-19

19:50

6:24/M

16

Katie Passarell Rochester NY

148

24

***** F 20-29

20:15

6:32/M

17

Jack Hoskins Leicester NY

61

55

2 M 50-59

20:17

6:33/M

18

Nate Coogan Warsaw NY

30

55

3 M 50-59

20:18

6:33/M

19

Paul Deagle Geneseo NY

35

30

3 M 30-39

20:48

6:43/M

20

Jim Howarth Rochester NY

130

24

2 M 20-29

21:03

6:47/M

21

Mark Heberger Rochester NY

56

54

4 M 50-59

21:04

6:48/M

22

Tom Dutton Livonia NY

136

63

1 M 60-69

21:13

6:51/M

23

Paul Kreher Geneseo NY

75

38

4 M 30-39

21:21

6:53/M

24

David Feor Webster NY

46

21

3 M 20-29

21:43

7:00/M

25

William Perillo Islip NY

92

20

4 M 20-29

21:48

7:02/M

26

Jesse Llop Caledonia NY

172

24

5 M 20-29

21:58

7:05/M

27

Sean Roche Leicester NY

155

22

6 M 20-29

22:00

7:06/M

28

Jennifer Apple Geneseo NY

12

37

1 F 30-39

22:06

7:08/M

29

Brian Seeley Avon NY

107

26

7 M 20-29

22:11

7:09/M

30

Barry Courtemanche Avon NY

31

31

5 M 30-39

22:11

7:09/M

31

Joseph Karpinski Caledonia NY

164

51

5 M 50-59

22:22

7:13/M

32

Larry Preston Lima NY

159

58

6 M 50-59

22:34

7:17/M

33

Jeff Thomas Penfield NY

118

39

6 M 30-39

22:35

7:17/M

34

Matthew Sommerfeldt Poughkeepsie NY

113

20

8 M 20-29

22:36

7:17/M

35

Alex Berg Geneseo NY

18

19

4 M 13-19

22:38

7:18/M

36

Steve Philips Avon NY

161

40

3 M 40-49

22:40

7:19/M

37

Kaleb King Geneseo NY

71

21

9 M 20-29

23:06

7:27/M

38

Jim Mullin Geneseo NY

86

43

4 M 40-49

23:11

7:29/M

39

Amy Alder Rochester NY

9

30

2 F 30-39

23:45

7:40/M

40

Amanda Kirchhoff Webster NY

72

20

1 F 20-29

23:51

7:42/M

41

Joseph Shanahan Geneseo NY

108

52

7 M 50-59

24:12

7:48/M

42

Jessica Clarke Avon NY

154

36

3 F 30-39

24:15

7:49/M

43

Dan Campbell Penfield NY

26

38

7 M 30-39

24:22

7:52/M

44

Alton Derick Avoca NY

37

69

2 M 60-69

24:25

7:53/M

45

Scott Degroff Warsaw NY

36

39

8 M 30-39

24:29

7:54/M

46

Mike McGoldrick Varysburg NY

82

40

5 M 40-49

24:35

7:56/M

47

Armend Berisha Victor NY

20

20

10 M 20-29

24:35

7:56/M

48

Bruce Rychwalski Rochester NY

103

60

3 M 60-69

24:36

7:56/M

49

Steve Aikens Perry NY

8

53

8 M 50-59

24:47

8:00/M

50

Mike Nichting Rochester NY

169

44

6 M 40-49

24:48

8:00/M

51

Tom Hawkins Williamson NY

143

51

9 M 50-59

24:53

8:02/M

52

Emily Aikens Perry NY

7

25

2 F 20-29

24:54

8:02/M

53

Brett Stevenson Lima NY

160

32

9 M 30-39

25:01

8:04/M

54

Garrett Anderson Perry NY

11

41

7 M 40-49

25:09

8:07/M

55

Andrew Curtin Geneseo NY

33

23

11 M 20-29

25:20

8:10/M

56

Byron P. Howe Avon NY

149

54

10 M 50-59

25:22

8:11/M

57

Robert Viglietta Geneseo NY

121

20

12 M 20-29

25:26

8:12/M

58

Paul A. Smith Avon NY

146

51

11 M 50-59

25:34

8:15/M

59

Laura Anderson Conesus NY

168

22

3 F 20-29

25:39

8:16/M

60

Jan Saxton Spencerport NY

104

45

***** F 40-49

25:42

8:17/M

61

Irwin Crosby So. Bryon NY

32

65

4 M 60-69

25:43

8:18/M

62

John Bell Grand Island NY

17

63

5 M 60-69

25:46

8:19/M

63

Sarah Makarchuk Rochester NY

79

23

4 F 20-29

25:59

8:23/M

64

Heather Biondolillo Perry NY

1

36

4 F 30-39

26:26

8:32/M

65

Megan Makarchuk Rochester NY

132

24

5 F 20-29

26:51

8:40/M

66

Curtis Biederbeck Poughkeepsie NY

21

20

13 M 20-29

26:52

8:40/M

67

Sarah Thompson Dipaolo Holland NY

120

29

6 F 20-29

26:55

8:41/M

68

Craig Dipaolo Holland NY

39

34

10 M 30-39

26:56

8:41/M

69

Vincent Cannataro Geneseo NY

156

21

14 M 20-29

26:56

8:41/M

70

Charles Sabatine Victor NY

167

76

1 M 70-99

27:15

8:47/M

71

Virginia Peterson Geneseo NY

94

49

1 F 40-49

27:28

8:52/M

72

Steven Montemarano Mt Morris NY

144

30

11 M 30-39

27:36

8:54/M

73

Matthew Yacuzzo Leroy NY

127

33

12 M 30-39

27:46

8:57/M

74

Steven Parker Geneseo NY

90

67

6 M 60-69

27:49

8:58/M

75

Brad McClain Piffard NY

80

32

13 M 30-39

28:00

9:02/M

76

Mark Biondolillo Perry NY

2

39

14 M 30-39

28:09

9:05/M

77

Jocelin Kalish Bridgehampton NY

63

19

1 F 13-19

28:40

9:15/M

78

Kelli Livingstone Warsaw NY

78

39

5 F 30-39

28:43

9:16/M

79

Barb Cartwright Nunda NY

27

29

7 F 20-29

28:48

9:17/M

80

Teresa Haight Cameron NY

52

45

2 F 40-49

29:08

9:24/M

81

Elicia Miklos Webster NY

84

42

3 F 40-49

29:17

9:27/M

82

Jamie Thomas Penfield NY

117

32

6 F 30-39

29:25

9:29/M

83

Carole Agosto Rochester NY

3

49

4 F 40-49

29:45

9:36/M

84

Kimberly Swink Dansville NY

133

45

5 F 40-49

30:01

9:41/M

85

Kellyjo Eastman York NY

40

32

7 F 30-39

30:17

9:46/M

86

Norm Greiner Rochester NY

141

69

7 M 60-69

30:44

9:55/M

87

Janine Quinlan Sodus Point NY

166

54

1 F 50-59

30:52

9:57/M

88

Donna Hanna Mount Morris NY

54

56

2 F 50-59

30:57

9:59/M

89

Kimberly Skeggs Southold NY

110

22

8 F 20-29

31:08

10:03/M

90

Amy Wade Rochester NY

171

39

8 F 30-39

32:15

10:24/M

91

Carolyn Taylor Geneseo NY

134

61

1 F 60-69

32:15

10:24/M

92

Marcy Tobin Rochester NY

147

47

6 F 40-49

33:12

10:43/M

93

Jean Derick Avoca NY

38

67

2 F 60-69

33:20

10:45/M

94

Melissa Larter Leroy NY

76

36

9 F 30-39

34:47

11:13/M

95

Frances Frood York NY

47

61

3 F 60-69

35:14

11:22/M

96

Margaret Peri Batavia NY

163

55

3 F 50-59

35:25

11:25/M

97

Heather Nichting Rochester NY

170

38

10 F 30-39

35:46

11:32/M

98

Ingrid Bergquist Geneseo NY

19

28

9 F 20-29

36:27

11:45/M

99

William Murphy Rochester NY

87

61

8 M 60-69

38:42

12:29/M

100

Judy Welch Geneseo NY

123

45

7 F 40-49

39:40

12:48/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Nathan McGoldrick Varysburg NY

83

4

1 M 0-12

40:51

13:11/M

102

Bonnie McGoldrick Varysburg NY

81

42

8 F 40-49

40:51

13:11/M

103

Marcia Koch Geneseo NY

74

42

9 F 40-49

41:13

13:18/M

104

Megan Kelly Marcellus NY

64

19

2 F 13-19

50:54

16:25/M

105

Sara Burdette Rochester NY

25

20

10 F 20-29

51:36

16:39/M

106

Tricia Fitzsimons Lima NY

152

53

4 F 50-59

56:49

18:20/M

 

5K Walk

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Peter Haggerty West Henrietta NY

157

64

1 M 0-99

37:31

12:06/M

2

Ashlee Plowe Varysburg NY

96

9

1 F 0-99

37:41

12:09/M

3

Cindy Hicks Geneseo NY

57

52

2 F 0-99

40:33

13:05/M

4

Bruce J Hanna Mount Morris NY

53

65

2 M 0-99

40:58

13:13/M

5

Nancy Warner Perry NY

122

46

3 F 0-99

44:52

14:28/M

6

Bill Gee Avon NY

48

36

3 M 0-99

45:49

14:47/M

7

Morgan Kennedy Geneseo NY

69

9

4 F 0-99

48:24

15:37/M

8

Chris Preston Lima NY

158

58

5 F 0-99

51:07

16:29/M

9

Coleen Hopkins Mt. Morris NY

129

59

6 F 0-99

51:08

16:30/M

10

Bill Black Elma NY

22

79

4 M 0-99

53:06

17:08/M

11

Georgene Ehmann Geneseo NY

41

70

7 F 0-99

53:23

17:13/M

12

James Russell Homer NY

102

64

5 M 0-99

54:16

17:30/M

13

Christine Russell Homer NY

101

60

8 F 0-99

55:27

17:53/M

14

Sklyer Barrows McGraw NY

15

5

6 M 0-99

55:27

17:53/M

15

Larry Kennedy Geneseo NY

131

39

7 M 0-99

55:32

17:55/M

16

Maggie Kennedy Geneseo NY

67

4

9 F 0-99

55:33

17:55/M

17

Amy Barrows McGraw NY

14

37

10 F 0-99

56:16

18:09/M

18

John Thomas Grand Island NY

119

62

8 M 0-99

56:18

18:10/M

19

Gary Fitzsimons Lima NY

153

53

9 M 0-99

56:49

18:20/M

20

Kellie Kennedy Geneseo NY

66

39

11 F 0-99

1:02:17

20:05/M

21

Meredith Kennedy Geneseo NY

68

7

12 F 0-99

1:02:17

20:05/M

22

Rita Law Perry NY

77

46

13 F 0-99

1:08:16

22:01/M