16th Annual Run for the Young 2012

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Miller Webster NY 199 20 M 1 20-24 16:35 16:35 5:21/M
2 Mike Nier Rochester NY 181 47 M 2 45-49 16:50 16:50 5:26/M
3 Nathaniel Huff Harrisburg PA 245 21 M 3 20-24 17:35 17:35 5:40/M
4 Marcus Gage West Henrietta NY 226 40 M 1 40-44 17:49 17:49 5:45/M
5 Karen Blodgett Rochester NY 4 35 F 1 35-39 17:53 17:53 5:46/M
6 Michael Drogalls Old Forge PA 224 21 M 1 20-24 18:11 18:11 5:52/M
7 Jason McElwain Rochester NY 170 23 M 2 20-24 18:19 18:19 5:55/M
8 Alexander Houge Scottsville NY 213 14 M 1 0-14 18:35 18:35 6:00/M
9 Kelly Maloney Rochester NY 88 26 F 2 25-29 18:46 18:46 6:03/M
10 Don Miller Auburn NY 103 42 M 2 40-44 18:56 18:56 6:06/M
11 Patrick Engle Syracuse NY 48 28 M 1 25-29 19:20 19:20 6:14/M
12 Todd Malanowski Rochester NY 86 39 M 1 35-39 19:26 19:26 6:16/M
13 Jon Jamison Spencerport NY 225 29 M 2 25-29 19:28 19:28 6:17/M
14 Jack Rosati Rochester NY 214 48 M 3 45-49 19:32 19:32 6:18/M
15 Rebecca Duberry Rochester NY 40 41 F 3 40-44 19:33 19:33 6:18/M
16 John Hail West Henrietta NY 230 43 M 1 40-44 19:41 19:41 6:21/M
17 Jim Werven W.henrietta NY 68 45 M 1 45-49 19:43 19:43 6:22/M
18 Robert Haas Red Creek NY 168 52 M 1 50-54 19:47 19:47 6:23/M
19 Laura Adams Webster NY 198 15 F 1 15-19 19:50 19:50 6:24/M
20 Brian Richards London CANADA 188 66 M 1 65-69 19:51 19:51 6:24/M
21 Michael Brown Pittsford NY 8 47 M 2 45-49 19:52 19:52 6:25/M
22 Patrick Milligan Rochester NY 105 47 M 3 45-49 19:56 19:56 6:26/M
23 Arnoldo Dejesus North Chili NY 194 26 M 3 25-29 19:59 19:59 6:27/M
24 Patrick Lozy-Lester Rochester NY 85 16 M 1 15-19 19:59 19:59 6:27/M
25 Brenden Ebertz Rochester NY 43 14 M 2 0-14 20:04 20:04 6:28/M
26 Katie Kogler Webster NY 75 31 F 1 30-34 20:05 20:05 6:29/M
27 Roberto Rodriguez Rochester NY 189 45 M 4 45-49 20:18 20:18 6:33/M
28 tyler cummings Macedon NY 212 16 M 2 15-19 20:34 20:34 6:38/M
29 Steve Derks W. Henrietta NY 35 48 M 5 45-49 20:35 20:35 6:38/M
30 Matthew Ruhland N. Chili NY 127 14 M 3 0-14 20:46 20:46 6:42/M
31 Oliver Smith Rochester NY 204 12 M 4 0-14 20:49 20:49 6:43/M
32 Dan Keating Hilton NY 71 50 M 2 50-54 21:05 21:05 6:48/M
33 Carolynne Povliot Rochester NY 231 29 F 1 25-29 21:15 21:15 6:51/M
34 Daniel Owens Rochester NY 114 37 M 2 35-39 21:28 21:28 6:55/M
35 Michael Wagner Rochester NY 146 48 M 6 45-49 21:29 21:29 6:56/M
36 Monica Laborde Farmington NY 77 16 F 2 15-19 21:32 21:32 6:57/M
37 Paul Persia Batavia NY 192 61 M 1 60-64 21:35 21:35 6:58/M
38 Dan Leicht Greece NY 84 23 M 3 20-24 21:42 21:42 7:00/M
39 Patti Thompson Rochester NY 139 48 F 1 45-49 21:43 21:43 7:00/M
40 Paul Desarra Webster NY 37 37 M 3 35-39 21:46 21:46 7:01/M
41 Steven Smith Rochester NY 206 40 M 2 40-44 21:55 21:55 7:04/M
42 Tim Bostley Brockport NY 237 51 M 3 50-54 22:22 22:22 7:13/M
43 Phyllis Fleischman Rochester NY 52 47 F 2 45-49 22:29 22:29 7:15/M
44 Steve Hamil Rochester NY 223 45 M 7 45-49 22:35 22:35 7:17/M
45 Josh Reding Rochester NY 228 12 M 5 0-14 22:37 22:37 7:18/M
46 Kara Rosenthal Rochester NY 185 15 F 3 15-19 23:15 23:15 7:30/M
47 Erica Leicht Greece NY 83 18 F 4 15-19 23:16 23:16 7:30/M
48 Mike Celentano Rochester NY 23 25 M 4 25-29 23:18 23:18 7:31/M
49 Monica Merlau Holley NY 100 15 F 5 15-19 23:25 23:25 7:33/M
50 Sebastian Chirdo Rochester NY 25 44 M 3 40-44 23:27 23:27 7:34/M
51 Robert Slebodnik Pittsford NY 132 56 M 1 55-59 23:28 23:28 7:34/M
52 Raeanne Miller Rochester NY 104 32 F 2 30-34 23:39 23:39 7:38/M
53 Ron Leicht Greece NY 82 52 M 4 50-54 23:45 23:45 7:40/M
54 Lisa Cerretto Rochester NY 184 35 F 1 35-39 23:47 23:47 7:40/M
55 George Schaertl Shortsville NY 196 55 M 2 55-59 23:53 23:53 7:42/M
56 Tom Hawkins Williamson NY 64 54 M 5 50-54 24:08 24:08 7:47/M
57 Kyle Drerup Rochester NY 39 23 M 4 20-24 24:13 24:13 7:49/M
58 Matthew Sokolowski Rochester NY 234 18 M 3 15-19 24:14 24:14 7:49/M
59 Katheryn Flynn Churchville NY 187 14 F 1 0-14 24:21 24:21 7:51/M
60 Savanna Stauffer Rochester NY 175 10 F 2 0-14 24:21 24:21 7:51/M
61 Kerri Brown Pittsford NY 9 43 F 3 40-44 24:21 24:21 7:51/M
62 Gerard Flansburg Holley NY 51 53 M 6 50-54 24:23 24:23 7:52/M
63 Gavin Dehond Spencerport NY 164 9 M 6 0-14 24:40 24:40 7:57/M
64 Cory Berardi Brockport NY 232 33 M 1 30-34 24:41 24:41 7:58/M
65 Joan Torres Rochester NY 141 46 F 1 45-49 24:46 24:46 7:59/M
66 Laurie Weidert Rochester NY 148 31 F 3 30-34 24:51 24:51 8:01/M
67 Aleah Martone Spencerport NY 95 11 F 3 0-14 25:04 25:04 8:05/M
68 Joseph Holleran Webster NY 67 65 M 2 65-69 25:05 25:05 8:05/M
69 Kendra Martone Spencerport NY 94 38 F 2 35-39 25:07 25:07 8:06/M
70 Daniel Denny Rochester NY 33 25 M 5 25-29 25:07 25:07 8:06/M
71 Pamela Steinmetz Ontario NY 136 54 F 1 50-54 25:12 25:12 8:08/M
72 Adam Birkbeck Spencerport NY 158 9 M 7 0-14 25:19 25:19 8:10/M
73 Ben Reding Spencerport NY 172 10 M 8 0-14 25:19 25:19 8:10/M
74 Richard Laudisi Rochester NY 80 52 M 7 50-54 25:31 25:31 8:14/M
75 Nelson Schwenk Fairport NY 130 53 M 8 50-54 25:33 25:33 8:15/M
76 Lori Saunders Rochester NY 128 44 F 1 40-44 25:36 25:36 8:15/M
77 Karen Schindler Rochester NY 247 38 F 3 35-39 25:43 25:43 8:18/M
78 Michelle Malin Kendall NY 87 35 F 4 35-39 25:44 25:44 8:18/M
79 Max Streeter Spencerport NY 176 10 M 9 0-14 25:49 25:49 8:20/M
80 Hannah Giancola Fairport NY 59 15 F 6 15-19 25:51 25:51 8:20/M
81 Jamie Celentano Rochester NY 24 27 F 2 25-29 25:53 25:53 8:21/M
82 Brittany Mettrick Rochester NY 101 16 F 7 15-19 25:53 25:53 8:21/M
83 Gary Wicks Spencerport NY 151 49 M 8 45-49 25:59 25:59 8:23/M
84 Bill White Hilton NY 149 70 M 1 70-99 26:02 26:02 8:24/M
85 Janelle Engle Syracuse NY 49 23 F 1 20-24 26:14 26:14 8:28/M
86 Zachary Frank Spencerport NY 166 13 M 10 0-14 26:16 26:16 8:28/M
87 Karen Borrelli Rochester NY 7 46 F 2 45-49 26:25 26:25 8:31/M
88 Steve Bogumil Rochester NY 163 52 M 9 50-54 26:27 26:27 8:32/M
89 Trevor MacDonald Spencerport NY 227 9 M 11 0-14 26:31 26:31 8:33/M
90 Beth Mantione Rochester NY 90 51 F 2 50-54 26:33 26:33 8:34/M
91 Matt Nentarz Rochester NY 171 32 M 2 30-34 26:39 26:39 8:36/M
92 Michelle Dehond Spencerport NY 165 0 F 4 0-14 26:42 26:42 8:37/M
93 Madison Hogue Scottsville NY 193 13 F 5 0-14 26:50 26:50 8:39/M
94 Madeline Eggenberger Spencerport NY 44 12 F 6 0-14 26:51 26:51 8:40/M
95 Karin Gogolsky Rochester NY 62 56 F 1 55-59 26:56 26:56 8:41/M
96 Dan McBride Rochester NY 210 60 M 2 60-64 26:56 26:56 8:41/M
97 Donald Galetto Spencerport NY 54 59 M 3 55-59 26:59 26:59 8:42/M
98 Jenny Bruno Faiirport NY 11 16 F 8 15-19 27:00 27:00 8:43/M
99 Darcy Derleth Scottsville NY 36 50 F 3 50-54 27:06 27:06 8:45/M
100 Ray Bigham Rochester NY 249 29 M 6 25-29 27:07 27:07 8:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Irwin Crosby S. Byron NY 29 68 M 3 65-69 27:17 27:17 8:48/M
102 Jk Guy Rochester NY 217 9 M 12 0-14 27:20 27:20 8:49/M
103 Brian Uhrmacher Rochester NY 143 47 M 9 45-49 27:23 27:23 8:50/M
104 Bob Gallagher Spencerport NY 55 44 M 4 40-44 27:24 27:24 8:50/M
105 Ron Whitlock Pittsford NY 246 67 M 4 65-69 27:25 27:25 8:51/M
106 Keith Sanger Penfield NY 222 48 M 10 45-49 27:33 27:33 8:53/M
107 Christopher Clark Rochester NY 27 17 M 4 15-19 27:35 27:35 8:54/M
108 Sean Healey Rochester NY 65 14 M 13 0-14 27:57 27:57 9:01/M
109 Henry Smith Rochester NY 205 9 M 14 0-14 27:58 27:58 9:01/M
110 Steven Lape, Fr. Churchville NY 79 45 M 11 45-49 28:01 28:01 9:02/M
111 Carin Laniak Hilton NY 201 43 F 2 40-44 28:01 28:01 9:02/M
112 Toni Bivone Spencerport NY 159 39 F 5 35-39 28:10 28:10 9:05/M
113 Corinna Ognibene Penfield NY 112 39 F 6 35-39 28:11 28:11 9:05/M
114 Timothy Brown Rochester NY 10 50 M 10 50-54 28:36 28:36 9:14/M
115 Shannon Trevor Rochester NY 208 9 F 7 0-14 28:52 28:52 9:19/M
116 Caroline Wilcox Brockport NY 152 12 F 8 0-14 28:52 28:52 9:19/M
117 Julia Sanger Penfield NY 221 20 F 2 20-24 28:57 28:57 9:20/M
118 Bob Dyjak Rochester NY 42 59 M 4 55-59 29:07 29:07 9:24/M
119 Daniel Mooney Rochester NY 17 50 M 11 50-54 29:08 29:08 9:24/M
120 Mary Perrello Rochester NY 207 46 F 3 45-49 29:23 29:23 9:29/M
121 Immanuel Butler Rochester NY 15 15 M 5 15-19 29:34 29:34 9:32/M
122 Ryan Reding Spencerport NY 173 13 M 15 0-14 29:35 29:35 9:33/M
123 Steve Reding Spencerport NY 174 37 M 4 35-39 29:35 29:35 9:33/M
124 Carole Cook Rochester NY 28 45 F 4 45-49 29:41 29:41 9:35/M
125 Cara Owens Rochester NY 113 34 F 4 30-34 29:42 29:42 9:35/M
126 Christine Chruscicki Victor NY 26 43 F 3 40-44 29:43 29:43 9:35/M
127 Kyle Hellstern West Henrietta NY 203 11 M 16 0-14 29:45 29:45 9:36/M
128 Shannon Glassman Rochester NY 61 37 F 7 35-39 30:00 30:00 9:41/M
129 Susan Konko Spencerport NY 76 53 F 4 50-54 30:01 30:01 9:41/M
130 Judith Taylor Spencerport NY 138 53 F 5 50-54 30:05 30:05 9:42/M
131 Koby Duserr Brockport NY 41 13 M 17 0-14 30:10 30:10 9:44/M
132 Shauna Zurowski Spencerport NY 154 13 F 9 0-14 30:11 30:11 9:44/M
133 Brennan Eldridge Brockport NY 47 13 M 18 0-14 30:11 30:11 9:44/M
134 Melissa Zayaglia Rochester NY 220 39 F 8 35-39 30:14 30:14 9:45/M
135 Lynsey Carey Brockport NY 21 13 F 10 0-14 30:15 30:15 9:45/M
136 Eileen Laborde Farmington NY 239 42 F 4 40-44 30:16 30:16 9:46/M
137 Bill Schmitt Rochester NY 191 62 M 3 60-64 30:21 30:21 9:47/M
138 Kelly Bye Rochester NY 16 42 F 5 40-44 30:39 30:39 9:53/M
139 Tony Wagner Rochester NY 147 19 M 6 15-19 30:40 30:40 9:54/M
140 Tom Tytler Webster NY 142 63 M 4 60-64 30:46 30:46 9:55/M
141 Lynn Moulton Spencerport NY 109 48 F 5 45-49 31:06 31:06 10:02/M
142 Jeremy Eisenman-Wolford Pittsford NY 46 26 M 7 25-29 31:12 31:12 10:04/M
143 Stephanie Taglialatela Rochester NY 190 23 F 3 20-24 31:20 31:20 10:06/M
144 Wendy Wicks Spencerport NY 150 50 F 6 50-54 31:20 31:20 10:06/M
145 Christopher Bunk North Chili NY 12 10 M 19 0-14 31:21 31:21 10:07/M
146 Ashley Marks Rochester NY 92 21 F 4 20-24 31:22 31:22 10:07/M
147 Sara Dempsey Brockport NY 31 12 F 11 0-14 31:22 31:22 10:07/M
148 Natalie Vanorden Brockport NY 144 13 F 12 0-14 31:23 31:23 10:07/M
149 Robert Kasper Spencerport NY 69 52 M 12 50-54 31:24 31:24 10:08/M
150 Jessica Marino Rochester NY 91 22 F 5 20-24 31:33 31:33 10:11/M
151 Tracy Borak Webster NY 6 25 F 3 25-29 31:35 31:35 10:11/M
152 Edward Deogracias Webster NY 34 43 M 5 40-44 31:50 31:50 10:16/M
153 Jeff Borak Webster NY 5 46 M 12 45-49 31:51 31:51 10:16/M
154 Beth Brown Rochester NY 229 27 F 4 25-29 31:57 31:57 10:18/M
155 Theresa Butler Webster NY 14 60 F 1 60-64 32:19 32:19 10:25/M
156 Karl Marsh Brockport NY 93 45 M 13 45-49 32:35 32:35 10:31/M
157 Matthew Giacovelli Rochester NY 57 12 M 20 0-14 32:54 32:54 10:37/M
158 Molly McBride Rochester NY 211 27 F 5 25-29 32:54 32:54 10:37/M
159 Kate McBride Rochester NY 236 58 F 2 55-59 32:55 32:55 10:37/M
160 Peter Giacovelli Rochester NY 56 44 M 6 40-44 32:55 32:55 10:37/M
161 Jaicob King Spencerport NY 169 9 M 21 0-14 33:01 33:01 10:39/M
162 Tina Frank Spencerport NY 167 38 F 9 35-39 33:04 33:04 10:40/M
163 April McEvoy Rochester NY 98 31 F 5 30-34 33:05 33:05 10:40/M
164 Amber McHenry Rochester NY 99 32 F 6 30-34 33:14 33:14 10:43/M
165 Jeffrey Ach Webster NY 200 65 M 5 65-69 33:16 33:16 10:44/M
166 Jodi Miller Rochester NY 102 37 F 10 35-39 33:18 33:18 10:45/M
167 Marie Owens Henrietta NY 115 72 F 1 70-99 33:21 33:21 10:45/M
168 Douglas Taylor Spencerport NY 137 53 M 13 50-54 33:49 33:49 10:55/M
169 Lynne Schmitt Webster NY 129 33 F 7 30-34 33:51 33:51 10:55/M
170 Joanne Laudisi Rochester NY 81 36 F 11 35-39 33:52 33:52 10:55/M
171 Susan Kieren Rochester NY 74 63 F 2 60-64 34:07 34:07 11:00/M
172 Bob Crumrine Fairport NY 30 63 M 5 60-64 34:08 34:08 11:01/M
173 Nick Guy Rochester NY 197 40 M 7 40-44 34:15 34:15 11:03/M
174 Kevin Festa Rochester NY 50 20 M 5 20-24 34:20 34:20 11:05/M
175 Carolyn Keenan Rochester NY 73 23 F 6 20-24 34:38 34:38 11:10/M
176 Jennifer Roberts Rochester NY 124 34 F 8 30-34 34:39 34:39 11:11/M
177 Liana Eisenman-Wolford Pittsford NY 45 28 F 6 25-29 34:49 34:49 11:14/M
178 Nate Wood Pittsford NY 235 12 M 22 0-14 34:59 34:59 11:17/M
179 Marissa Bivone Spencerport NY 161 11 F 13 0-14 35:02 35:02 11:18/M
180 Molli Gilchrist Tempe AZ 60 27 F 7 25-29 35:06 35:06 11:19/M
181 Jadan Smith Spencerport NY 233 10 M 23 0-14 35:06 35:06 11:19/M
182 Dana Young Rochester NY 177 34 F 9 30-34 35:06 35:06 11:19/M
183 Pam Kalke Rochester NY 219 42 F 6 40-44 35:11 35:11 11:21/M
184 Christina Ruhland N. Chili NY 125 43 F 7 40-44 35:16 35:16 11:23/M
185 Ian Ruhland N. Chili NY 126 8 M 24 0-14 35:16 35:16 11:23/M
186 Bob Carafice Rochester NY 182 68 M 6 65-69 35:20 35:20 11:24/M
187 Walter Eggenberger Spencerport NY 209 52 M 14 50-54 35:22 35:22 11:25/M
188 Lisa Schaertl Shortsville NY 216 50 F 7 50-54 35:53 35:53 11:35/M
189 Vicki Waller Rochester NY 180 53 F 8 50-54 36:07 36:07 11:39/M
190 Maura Arendt Rochester NY 2 44 F 8 40-44 36:20 36:20 11:43/M
191 Emily Piccirilli Pittsford NY 117 13 F 14 0-14 36:22 36:22 11:44/M
192 Dawn Piccirilli Pittsford NY 116 40 F 9 40-44 36:23 36:23 11:44/M
193 Gia Bivone Spencerport NY 162 9 F 15 0-14 36:42 36:42 11:50/M
194 Joe Bivone Spencerport NY 160 39 M 5 35-39 36:43 36:43 11:51/M
195 Danielle Evirgen Henrietta NY 183 34 F 10 30-34 37:26 37:26 12:05/M
196 Amy Fromm N. Chili NY 53 40 F 10 40-44 37:27 37:27 12:05/M
197 Kimberly Stalder Walworth NY 135 37 F 12 35-39 37:34 37:34 12:07/M
198 Bob Kasprzyk Rochester NY 70 66 M 7 65-69 37:44 37:44 12:10/M
199 Veronica Thaler Hilton NY 195 10 F 16 0-14 38:05 38:05 12:17/M
200 Daryl Thaler Hilton NY 215 45 M 14 45-49 38:08 38:08 12:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Sophia Pomponio Rochester NY 179 7 F 17 0-14 38:49 38:49 12:31/M
202 Laura Pomponio Rochester NY 178 42 F 11 40-44 38:51 38:51 12:32/M
203 Mark Cook Rochester NY 202 56 M 5 55-59 38:52 38:52 12:32/M
204 Matt Zurowski Spencerport NY 157 48 M 15 45-49 38:54 38:54 12:33/M
205 Jill Dempsey Brockport NY 32 41 F 12 40-44 38:57 38:57 12:34/M
206 Richard Havens Rochester NY 63 79 M 2 70-99 39:13 39:13 12:39/M
207 Michelle McCorry Rochester NY 97 47 F 6 45-49 39:30 39:30 12:45/M
208 Janeen Mastrosimone Rochester NY 96 43 F 13 40-44 39:30 39:30 12:45/M
209 Joanne Carr Churchville NY 22 73 F 2 70-99 39:52 39:52 12:52/M
210 William Murphy Rochester NY 110 63 M 6 60-64 40:15 40:15 12:59/M
211 Becki Bigham Rochester NY 248 26 F 8 25-29 42:47 42:47 13:48/M
212 Jodi Zurowski Spencerport NY 156 42 F 14 40-44 43:37 43:37 14:04/M
213 Norene Lagana Geneseo NY 78 53 F 9 50-54 46:16 46:16 14:55/M
214 Gloria Ralph Rochester NY 120 51 F 10 50-54 46:18 46:18 14:56/M
215 Kimberly Rivers Rochester NY 122 47 F 7 45-49 47:40 47:40 15:23/M
216 Nicky Cappadonia Brockport NY 20 14 M 25 0-14 48:08 48:08 15:32/M
217 Heather Cappadonia Brockport NY 19 47 F 8 45-49 48:12 48:12 15:33/M
218 April Zurowski Spencerport NY 155 11 F 18 0-14 48:31 48:31 15:39/M
219 gentry politte Scottsville NY 250 72 M 3 70-99 50:59 50:59 16:27/M
220 politte maggie Victor NY 251 72 F 3 70-99 50:59 50:59 16:27/M
221 Linda Canary Mount Morris NY 18 60 F 3 60-64 51:05 51:05 16:29/M
222 Kathy Ragan Geneseo NY 119 54 F 11 50-54 57:44 57:44 18:37/M
223 Darlene Ryan Rochester NY 218 54 F 12 50-54 57:44 57:44 18:37/M