17th Annual Run for the Young 2013

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennie Hansen Rochester NY 164 28 4 17:56 17:56 5:47/M
2 Karen Blodgett Fairport NY 8 36 6 18:01 18:01 5:49/M
3 Trisha Byler Rochester NY 150 29 7 18:28 18:28 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Duberry Rochester NY 117 42 18 20:17 20:17 6:33/M
2 Dionne Bothner Pittsford NY 10 43 31 21:53 21:53 7:04/M
3 Pam Knauf Rochester NY 112 47 32 22:01 22:01 7:06/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Rappleye Spencerport NY 159 13 64 24:51 24:51 8:01/M
2 Audrey Potter Webster NY 187 13 73 25:45 25:45 8:18/M
3 Allison Winden W. Henrietta NY 109 13 112 29:14 29:14 9:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Dole Newark NY 145 17 44 23:16 23:16 7:30/M
2 Christina Sailer-Dolan Avon NY 168 17 46 23:25 23:25 7:33/M
3 Amanda Wilkin Merritt Island FL 106 19 60 24:36 24:36 7:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Hillman Spencerport NY 43 24 28 21:44 21:44 7:01/M
2 Marissa Williams Brockport NY 107 21 166 38:38 38:38 12:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlin Hoffman Rochester NY 44 29 41 22:49 22:49 7:22/M
2 Rebekah Valerio Spencerport NY 102 28 53 24:13 24:13 7:49/M
3 Bridget Arbegast North Chili NY 1 28 131 30:49 30:49 9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christy Pursel Batavia NY 80 30 97 27:42 27:42 8:56/M
2 Melissa Clark Rochester NY 19 31 127 30:34 30:34 9:52/M
3 Lyndsey Muscato Rochester NY 172 30 162 37:35 37:35 12:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Laudisi Rochester NY 56 37 82 26:18 26:18 8:29/M
2 Michelle Malin Kendall NY 64 36 84 26:24 26:24 8:31/M
3 Carrie Miller Ontario NY 68 39 91 27:06 27:06 8:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Progno Brockport NY 134 43 67 25:01 25:01 8:04/M
2 Sandra Heydens Hilton NY 129 41 99 27:45 27:45 8:57/M
3 Christine Chruscicki Victor NY 18 44 107 28:18 28:18 9:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Thompson Rochester NY 135 49 42 22:55 22:55 7:24/M
2 Kellie Gregoire Murray NY 157 45 43 22:57 22:57 7:24/M
3 Robbie Dewey Webster NY 26 48 49 23:41 23:41 7:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Konko Spencerport NY 54 54 88 26:55 26:55 8:41/M
2 Judith Taylor Spencerport NY 99 54 95 27:32 27:32 8:53/M
3 Darcy Derleth Scottsville NY 25 51 103 27:55 27:55 9:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Steinmetz Ontario NY 122 55 56 24:22 24:22 7:52/M
2 Julie Giambrone North Chili NY 38 56 71 25:31 25:31 8:14/M
3 Charlene Zaffuto Rochester NY 111 56 76 25:47 25:47 8:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice Butler Spencerport NY 13 60 156 36:06 36:06 11:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Hibbard Hilton NY 126 68 70 25:27 25:27 8:13/M
2 Mitzie Lewandowski Rochester NY 61 66 110 28:43 28:43 9:16/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Owens Henrietta NY 76 73 140 32:40 32:40 10:32/M
2 Pat Scheiber Rochester NY 152 75 141 33:27 33:27 10:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Byler Rochester NY 15 29 1 16:15 16:15 5:15/M
2 Mike Nier Rochester NY 130 48 2 17:00 17:00 5:29/M
3 Jason McElwain Rochester NY 66 24 3 17:39 17:39 5:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Sheehan Victor NY 93 51 5 18:00 18:00 5:48/M
2 Edward Juiliani Henrietta NY 138 49 8 18:49 18:49 6:04/M
3 Robert Haas Red Creek NY 40 53 11 19:19 19:19 6:14/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Doody Shortsville NY 142 14 10 19:06 19:06 6:10/M
2 Keith Rizzo Shortsville NY 141 14 12 19:27 19:27 6:16/M
3 Nathan Lawler Pittsford NY 58 13 13 19:31 19:31 6:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Kerr Penfield NY 180 18 58 24:34 24:34 7:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Leicht Greece, Ny 14626 NY 60 24 21 20:35 20:35 6:38/M
2 Raymond Manioei Rochester NY 171 23 39 22:45 22:45 7:20/M
3 Daniel McCagg Rochester NY 65 23 40 22:47 22:47 7:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Engle Syracuse NY 30 29 17 20:02 20:02 6:28/M
2 Charley Plummer Rochester NY 79 29 24 21:12 21:12 6:50/M
3 Joseph Taylor West Henrietta NY 169 25 45 23:24 23:24 7:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hansen Rochester NY 165 30 9 18:59 18:59 6:07/M
2 Chris Maier Spencerport NY 162 33 25 21:28 21:28 6:55/M
3 Scott Parr Greece NY 77 33 26 21:32 21:32 6:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Balfoort Rochester NY 3 38 37 22:38 22:38 7:18/M
2 Brian Davis Rochester NY 22 36 89 26:58 26:58 8:42/M
3 Michael Debona North Chili NY 24 36 151 35:21 35:21 11:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Foos Hilton NY 34 41 30 21:47 21:47 7:02/M
2 Joe McMahon Rochester NY 114 43 83 26:22 26:22 8:30/M
3 Andrew Winden W. Henrietta NY 108 42 111 29:14 29:14 9:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Milligan Rochester NY 69 48 15 19:42 19:42 6:21/M
2 Jim Werven W Henrietta NY 170 46 16 19:44 19:44 6:22/M
3 Wagner Michael Rochester NY 67 49 29 21:46 21:46 7:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Scott Leroy NY 131 50 20 20:31 20:31 6:37/M
2 Mike Sayers Brockport NY 149 54 33 22:04 22:04 7:07/M
3 Daniel Wilkin Merritt Island FL 105 54 38 22:42 22:42 7:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Schaertl Shortsville NY 140 56 54 24:20 24:20 7:51/M
2 Tom Hawkins Williamson NY 42 55 74 25:45 25:45 8:18/M
3 Gary Valerio Spencerport NY 175 56 81 26:12 26:12 8:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Clauss Williamson NY 21 61 23 20:50 20:50 6:43/M
2 Bruce Rychwalski Rochester NY 89 63 77 25:49 25:49 8:20/M
3 Gregory Vleck Rochester NY 103 64 98 27:44 27:44 8:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim May Williamson NY 144 67 19 20:21 20:21 6:34/M
2 Tom Dutton Livonia NY 28 67 27 21:42 21:42 7:00/M
3 Keith Yeates Pittsford NY 110 65 36 22:10 22:10 7:09/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Madonia Rochester NY 151 71 62 24:43 24:43 7:58/M
2 Bob Otto Rochester NY 74 73 68 25:04 25:04 8:05/M
3 Bill White Hilton NY 104 71 86 26:35 26:35 8:35/M