17th Annual Run for the Young 2013

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Byler Rochester NY 15 29 M 1 Top Fin 16:15 16:15 5:15/M
2 Mike Nier Rochester NY 130 48 M 2 Top Fin 17:00 17:00 5:29/M
3 Jason McElwain Rochester NY 66 24 M 3 Top Fin 17:39 17:39 5:42/M
4 Jennie Hansen Rochester NY 164 28 F 1 Top Fin 17:56 17:56 5:47/M
5 Kevin Sheehan Victor NY 93 51 M 1 Top Fin 18:00 18:00 5:48/M
6 Karen Blodgett Fairport NY 8 36 F 2 Top Fin 18:01 18:01 5:49/M
7 Trisha Byler Rochester NY 150 29 F 3 Top Fin 18:28 18:28 5:57/M
8 Edward Juiliani Henrietta NY 138 49 M 2 Top Fin 18:49 18:49 6:04/M
9 David Hansen Rochester NY 165 30 M 1 30-34 18:59 18:59 6:07/M
10 Andrew Doody Shortsville NY 142 14 M 1 0-14 19:06 19:06 6:10/M
11 Robert Haas Red Creek NY 40 53 M 3 Top Fin 19:19 19:19 6:14/M
12 Keith Rizzo Shortsville NY 141 14 M 2 0-14 19:27 19:27 6:16/M
13 Nathan Lawler Pittsford NY 58 13 M 3 0-14 19:31 19:31 6:18/M
14 Jack Murphy Penfield NY 72 14 M 4 0-14 19:38 19:38 6:20/M
15 Patrick Milligan Rochester NY 69 48 M 1 45-49 19:42 19:42 6:21/M
16 Jim Werven W Henrietta NY 170 46 M 2 45-49 19:44 19:44 6:22/M
17 Patrick Engle Syracuse NY 30 29 M 1 25-29 20:02 20:02 6:28/M
18 Rebecca Duberry Rochester NY 117 42 F 1 Top Fin 20:17 20:17 6:33/M
19 Jim May Williamson NY 144 67 M 1 65-69 20:21 20:21 6:34/M
20 Keith Scott Leroy NY 131 50 M 1 50-54 20:31 20:31 6:37/M
21 Dan Leicht Greece, Ny 14626 NY 60 24 M 1 20-24 20:35 20:35 6:38/M
22 Walter Schaertl Shortsville NY 143 14 M 5 0-14 20:48 20:48 6:43/M
23 Bill Clauss Williamson NY 21 61 M 1 60-64 20:50 20:50 6:43/M
24 Charley Plummer Rochester NY 79 29 M 2 25-29 21:12 21:12 6:50/M
25 Chris Maier Spencerport NY 162 33 M 2 30-34 21:28 21:28 6:55/M
26 Scott Parr Greece NY 77 33 M 3 30-34 21:32 21:32 6:57/M
27 Tom Dutton Livonia NY 28 67 M 2 65-69 21:42 21:42 7:00/M
28 Sara Hillman Spencerport NY 43 24 F 1 20-24 21:44 21:44 7:01/M
29 Wagner Michael Rochester NY 67 49 M 3 45-49 21:46 21:46 7:01/M
30 Tom Foos Hilton NY 34 41 M 1 40-44 21:47 21:47 7:02/M
31 Dionne Bothner Pittsford NY 10 43 F 2 Top Fin 21:53 21:53 7:04/M
32 Pam Knauf Rochester NY 112 47 F 3 Top Fin 22:01 22:01 7:06/M
33 Mike Sayers Brockport NY 149 54 M 2 50-54 22:04 22:04 7:07/M
34 Conor Davis Rochester NY 23 13 M 6 0-14 22:07 22:07 7:08/M
35 Mark Schiesser Ontario NY 184 48 M 4 45-49 22:09 22:09 7:09/M
36 Keith Yeates Pittsford NY 110 65 M 3 65-69 22:10 22:10 7:09/M
37 Bill Balfoort Rochester NY 3 38 M 1 35-39 22:38 22:38 7:18/M
38 Daniel Wilkin Merritt Island FL 105 54 M 3 50-54 22:42 22:42 7:19/M
39 Raymond Manioei Rochester NY 171 23 M 2 20-24 22:45 22:45 7:20/M
40 Daniel McCagg Rochester NY 65 23 M 3 20-24 22:47 22:47 7:21/M
41 Caitlin Hoffman Rochester NY 44 29 F 1 25-29 22:49 22:49 7:22/M
42 Patti Thompson Rochester NY 135 49 F 1 45-49 22:55 22:55 7:24/M
43 Kellie Gregoire Murray NY 157 45 F 2 45-49 22:57 22:57 7:24/M
44 Shannon Dole Newark NY 145 17 F 1 15-19 23:16 23:16 7:30/M
45 Joseph Taylor West Henrietta NY 169 25 M 3 25-29 23:24 23:24 7:33/M
46 Christina Sailer-Dolan Avon NY 168 17 F 2 15-19 23:25 23:25 7:33/M
47 Jay Ferrimani Fairport NY 154 54 M 4 50-54 23:26 23:26 7:34/M
48 Jordan Butler Spencerport NY 14 29 M 4 25-29 23:32 23:32 7:35/M
49 Robbie Dewey Webster NY 26 48 F 3 45-49 23:41 23:41 7:38/M
50 Michael Gray Rochester NY 39 23 M 4 20-24 23:45 23:45 7:40/M
51 Edward Knauf Rochester NY 113 53 M 5 50-54 23:54 23:54 7:43/M
52 Brett Bierworth Rochester NY 6 22 M 5 20-24 24:00 24:00 7:45/M
53 Rebekah Valerio Spencerport NY 102 28 F 2 25-29 24:13 24:13 7:49/M
54 George Schaertl Shortsville NY 140 56 M 1 55-59 24:20 24:20 7:51/M
55 Peter Klingensmith Bloomfield NY 52 48 M 5 45-49 24:21 24:21 7:51/M
56 Pamela Steinmetz Ontario NY 122 55 F 1 55-59 24:22 24:22 7:52/M
57 Richard Laudisi Rochester NY 57 53 M 6 50-54 24:31 24:31 7:55/M
58 Kevin Kerr Penfield NY 180 18 M 1 15-19 24:34 24:34 7:55/M
59 Nancy McMahon Rochester NY 115 48 F 4 45-49 24:35 24:35 7:56/M
60 Amanda Wilkin Merritt Island FL 106 19 F 3 15-19 24:36 24:36 7:56/M
61 Steven Tamburello Spencerport NY 98 14 M 7 0-14 24:39 24:39 7:57/M
62 Joseph Madonia Rochester NY 151 71 M 1 70-99 24:43 24:43 7:58/M
63 Neil Foley Rochester NY 119 23 M 6 20-24 24:48 24:48 8:00/M
64 Sarah Rappleye Spencerport NY 159 13 F 1 0-14 24:51 24:51 8:01/M
65 Tim Bostley Brockport NY 185 52 M 7 50-54 24:51 24:51 8:01/M
66 Steve Bogumil Rochester NY 125 53 M 8 50-54 24:56 24:56 8:03/M
67 Kristen Progno Brockport NY 134 43 F 1 40-44 25:01 25:01 8:04/M
68 Bob Otto Rochester NY 74 73 M 2 70-99 25:04 25:04 8:05/M
69 Chris Borraccia Spencerport NY 9 14 M 8 0-14 25:20 25:20 8:10/M
70 Connie Hibbard Hilton NY 126 68 F 1 65-69 25:27 25:27 8:13/M
71 Julie Giambrone North Chili NY 38 56 F 2 55-59 25:31 25:31 8:14/M
72 Sean Wilkin Merritt Island FL 181 22 M 7 20-24 25:44 25:44 8:18/M
73 Audrey Potter Webster NY 187 13 F 2 0-14 25:45 25:45 8:18/M
74 Tom Hawkins Williamson NY 42 55 M 2 55-59 25:45 25:45 8:18/M
75 David Winden Rochester NY 153 31 M 4 30-34 25:45 25:45 8:18/M
76 Charlene Zaffuto Rochester NY 111 56 F 3 55-59 25:47 25:47 8:19/M
77 Bruce Rychwalski Rochester NY 89 63 M 2 60-64 25:49 25:49 8:20/M
78 Heather Cappadonia Brockport NY 118 48 F 5 45-49 25:52 25:52 8:21/M
79 Ron Leicht Greece, Ny 14626 NY 59 53 M 9 50-54 26:01 26:01 8:24/M
80 Bob Birecree Rochester NY 7 54 M 10 50-54 26:05 26:05 8:25/M
81 Gary Valerio Spencerport NY 175 56 M 3 55-59 26:12 26:12 8:27/M
82 Joanne Laudisi Rochester NY 56 37 F 1 35-39 26:18 26:18 8:29/M
83 Joe McMahon Rochester NY 114 43 M 2 40-44 26:22 26:22 8:30/M
84 Michelle Malin Kendall NY 64 36 F 2 35-39 26:24 26:24 8:31/M
85 Ken Lowe Fairport NY 158 69 M 4 65-69 26:33 26:33 8:34/M
86 Bill White Hilton NY 104 71 M 3 70-99 26:35 26:35 8:35/M
87 Jonathan Robbins Irondequoit NY 83 33 M 5 30-34 26:49 26:49 8:39/M
88 Susan Konko Spencerport NY 54 54 F 1 50-54 26:55 26:55 8:41/M
89 Brian Davis Rochester NY 22 36 M 2 35-39 26:58 26:58 8:42/M
90 Ron Whitlock Pittsford NY 176 68 M 5 65-69 27:01 27:01 8:43/M
91 Carrie Miller Ontario NY 68 39 F 3 35-39 27:06 27:06 8:45/M
92 Matthew Frey Rochester NY 147 27 M 5 25-29 27:24 27:24 8:50/M
93 Lisa Tschiderer Pittsford NY 101 48 F 6 45-49 27:24 27:24 8:50/M
94 Richard Simeone Batavia NY 94 33 M 6 30-34 27:27 27:27 8:51/M
95 Judith Taylor Spencerport NY 99 54 F 2 50-54 27:32 27:32 8:53/M
96 Robyn Kahn Fairport NY 148 47 F 7 45-49 27:39 27:39 8:55/M
97 Christy Pursel Batavia NY 80 30 F 1 30-34 27:42 27:42 8:56/M
98 Gregory Vleck Rochester NY 103 64 M 3 60-64 27:44 27:44 8:57/M
99 Sandra Heydens Hilton NY 129 41 F 2 40-44 27:45 27:45 8:57/M
100 Wil Johnson Pittsford NY 45 57 M 4 55-59 27:45 27:45 8:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Keith Sanger Penfield NY 90 49 M 6 45-49 27:53 27:53 9:00/M
102 Daniel Mruzek Fairport NY 71 47 M 7 45-49 27:53 27:53 9:00/M
103 Darcy Derleth Scottsville NY 25 51 F 3 50-54 27:55 27:55 9:00/M
104 Michael Daley Rochester NY 161 52 M 11 50-54 28:00 28:00 9:02/M
105 J K Guy Rochester NY 123 10 M 9 0-14 28:03 28:03 9:03/M
106 Paul Contestable Rochester NY 146 54 M 12 50-54 28:12 28:12 9:06/M
107 Christine Chruscicki Victor NY 18 44 F 3 40-44 28:18 28:18 9:08/M
108 Ann Lowe Spencerport NY 62 56 F 4 55-59 28:26 28:26 9:10/M
109 Val Klingensmith Bloomfield NY 53 46 F 8 45-49 28:37 28:37 9:14/M
110 Mitzie Lewandowski Rochester NY 61 66 F 2 65-69 28:43 28:43 9:16/M
111 Andrew Winden W. Henrietta NY 108 42 M 3 40-44 29:14 29:14 9:26/M
112 Allison Winden W. Henrietta NY 109 13 F 3 0-14 29:14 29:14 9:26/M
113 Scott Bierworth Rochester NY 174 50 M 13 50-54 29:16 29:16 9:26/M
114 Mark Robbins Webster NY 84 56 M 5 55-59 29:19 29:19 9:27/M
115 David Killius Rochester NY 50 54 M 14 50-54 29:20 29:20 9:28/M
116 Chad Ruedin Walworth NY 183 30 M 7 30-34 29:23 29:23 9:29/M
117 Matthew Fister Hilton NY 31 27 M 6 25-29 29:38 29:38 9:34/M
118 Donald Galetto Spencerport NY 133 60 M 4 60-64 29:50 29:50 9:37/M
119 Charles Sabatine Victor NY 116 79 M 4 70-99 29:54 29:54 9:39/M
120 Dan Mooney Rochester NY 137 51 M 15 50-54 29:57 29:57 9:40/M
121 Dylan Crilly Rochester NY 177 25 M 7 25-29 29:58 29:58 9:40/M
122 Robert Kasper Spencerport NY 47 53 M 16 50-54 30:13 30:13 9:45/M
123 Wendy Kirr Penfield NY 51 46 F 9 45-49 30:13 30:13 9:45/M
124 Stephanie Milligan Rochester NY 70 51 F 4 50-54 30:19 30:19 9:47/M
125 Caris Trippe Rochester NY 186 16 F 4 15-19 30:26 30:26 9:49/M
126 Jason Clark Rochester NY 20 33 M 8 30-34 30:29 30:29 9:50/M
127 Melissa Clark Rochester NY 19 31 F 2 30-34 30:34 30:34 9:52/M
128 Steve Lape, Fr. Churchville NY 55 46 M 8 45-49 30:48 30:48 9:56/M
129 Alicia Obrocta Churchville NY 73 38 F 4 35-39 30:48 30:48 9:56/M
130 Christopher Bunk North Chili NY 128 11 M 10 0-14 30:49 30:49 9:56/M
131 Bridget Arbegast North Chili NY 1 28 F 3 25-29 30:49 30:49 9:56/M
132 Marisa Garber Rochester NY 178 25 F 4 25-29 31:08 31:08 10:03/M
133 Kelly Bye Rochester NY 136 43 F 4 40-44 31:26 31:26 10:08/M
134 Megan Hausner Rochester NY 120 26 F 5 25-29 31:38 31:38 10:12/M
135 Bill Schmitt Rochester NY 166 62 M 5 60-64 31:52 31:52 10:17/M
136 Peter Giacovelli Rochester NY 36 45 M 9 45-49 32:11 32:11 10:23/M
137 Barbara Kerr Rochester NY 49 53 F 5 50-54 32:20 32:20 10:26/M
138 Kathy Rutz Rochester NY 88 57 F 5 55-59 32:20 32:20 10:26/M
139 Nikki Guy Rochester NY 124 41 F 5 40-44 32:23 32:23 10:27/M
140 Marie Owens Henrietta NY 76 73 F 1 70-99 32:40 32:40 10:32/M
141 Pat Scheiber Rochester NY 152 75 F 2 70-99 33:27 33:27 10:47/M
142 Jeannine Guilhard Rochester NY 163 41 F 6 40-44 33:34 33:34 10:50/M
143 Jennifer Sommers Pittsford NY 97 45 F 10 45-49 33:38 33:38 10:51/M
144 Stacey Rowe Rochester NY 179 36 F 5 35-39 33:42 33:42 10:52/M
145 Ellen Lukash Rochester NY 63 50 F 6 50-54 33:49 33:49 10:55/M
146 Robert Kasprzyk Rochester NY 48 67 M 6 65-69 34:28 34:28 11:07/M
147 Nancy Rourke Rochester NY 86 41 F 7 40-44 34:37 34:37 11:10/M
148 Al Smith Rochester NY 96 75 M 5 70-99 34:48 34:48 11:14/M
149 Jennifer Roberts Rochester NY 85 35 F 6 35-39 34:55 34:55 11:16/M
150 Joseph Dimartino Hilton NY 27 48 M 10 45-49 35:09 35:09 11:20/M
151 Michael Debona North Chili NY 24 36 M 3 35-39 35:21 35:21 11:24/M
152 Nick Pisciotti Rochester NY 78 33 M 9 30-34 35:21 35:21 11:24/M
153 Colleen Hausner Rochester NY 41 42 F 8 40-44 35:24 35:24 11:25/M
154 Marcy Tobin Rochester NY 100 50 F 7 50-54 35:50 35:50 11:34/M
155 Michelle Jones Fairport NY 46 35 F 7 35-39 35:54 35:54 11:35/M
156 Janice Butler Spencerport NY 13 60 F 1 60-64 36:06 36:06 11:39/M
157 Alison Skvarla Rochester NY 95 29 F 6 25-29 36:10 36:10 11:40/M
158 Bernadette Adams Spencerport NY 132 55 F 6 55-59 36:10 36:10 11:40/M
159 Anthony Tarana Webster NY 182 22 M 8 20-24 36:13 36:13 11:41/M
160 Kathleen Bailey Rochester NY 127 37 F 8 35-39 36:26 36:26 11:45/M
161 Jon Presutti Rochester NY 173 31 M 10 30-34 37:35 37:35 12:07/M
162 Lyndsey Muscato Rochester NY 172 30 F 3 30-34 37:35 37:35 12:07/M
163 Robert Carafice Rochester NY 17 69 M 7 65-69 37:56 37:56 12:14/M
164 Maura Arendt Rochester NY 2 45 F 11 45-49 37:56 37:56 12:14/M
165 Dominic Fostano Brockport NY 35 1 M 11 0-14 38:38 38:38 12:28/M
166 Marissa Williams Brockport NY 107 21 F 2 20-24 38:38 38:38 12:28/M
167 Lisa Schaertl Shortsville NY 139 51 F 8 50-54 38:43 38:43 12:29/M
168 Aubrey Hillman Spencerport NY 155 13 F 4 0-14 40:36 40:36 13:06/M
169 Carol Otto Rochester NY 75 59 F 7 55-59 41:47 41:47 13:29/M
170 Jonathan Schott Rochester NY 92 32 M 11 30-34 43:03 43:03 13:53/M
171 Diane Hillman Spencerport NY 156 53 F 9 50-54 44:39 44:39 14:24/M
172 Cathy Davis Rochester NY 167 42 F 9 40-44 44:43 44:43 14:25/M
173 Gloria Ralph Rochester NY 81 52 F 10 50-54 46:22 46:22 14:57/M
174 Patrick Berl Rochester NY 4 40 M 4 40-44 46:53 46:53 15:07/M
175 Melanie Berl Rochester NY 5 48 F 12 45-49 46:57 46:57 15:09/M
176 Meredith Willis Holley NY 160 43 F 10 40-44 49:09 49:09 15:51/M